(08) 6245 2131


Independent Property Valuers - Real Estate Consultants
house valuations perth
Take advantage of our BEST PRICE GUARANTEE. We guarantee that we’ll beat any genuine competitors written quote by 10%.*
Contact Us
house valuation perth
(08) 9468 3290
house valuation
PO Box 897
Manly WA 1655
Name *
Email *
Phone
Message *
Count the homes *
house valuation perth  
 
Privacy Policy

West Coast Valuers is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. West Coast Valuers is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future West Coast Valuers customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. West Coast Valuers takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

West Coast Valuers reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Valuations QLDreserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

West Coast Valuers welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 8084 4243

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
West Coast Valuers,
PO Box 897

Manly WA 1655

E-mail: valuers@wcvaluers.com.au

Please contact us for a guaranteed competitive quote.
 
 
Contact Us
house valuation perth
(08) 6245 2131
house valuation
Suite 2,
22 St Georges Terrace,
Perth,
WA 6000
Name *
Email *
Phone
Message *
Capture Challenge:
Count the number of homes* =
house valuation perth house valuation perth house valuation perth  
 

Our other branches
perth valuers
valuations property value property perth